Gingembre Bio - Rhizome coupé 100g - Tisane de Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16708-home_default/organic-ginger-cut-rhizome-100g-zingiber-officinale-roscoe-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/15577-home_default/organic-ginger-cut-rhizome-100g-zingiber-officinale-roscoe-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9663-home_default/organic-ginger-cut-rhizome-100g-zingiber-officinale-roscoe-herbal-tea.jpg

Organic Ginger - Cut Rhizome 100g - Zingiber officinale Roscoe Herbal Tea

13,45 $

Main plant of the Indian Ayurvedic medicine, Ginger is used in many digestive disorders but also when there is a decrease in vitality

This spice is also appreciated to fight against nausea, by supporting the digestive function

10 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description :
Main plant of the Indian Ayurvedic medicine, Ginger () is as such employed in a good number of digestive disorders but also when there is a decrease in vitality

This spice is also appreciated to fight against nausea, supporting the digestive function.

Common names :
Ginger, ginger, white spice, shen jiang.

Latin name :
Zingiber officinale Roscoe.

Family: Zingiber officinale Roscoe:
Zingiberaceae.

Part used:
The cut root.

Preparation
Ginger is prepared as an infusion of 1 gram per cup for 10 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contraindications:
Pregnancy: do not exceed 2 grams per day.
In case of gallstones.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Organic Ginger - Cut Rhizome 100g - Zingiber officinale Roscoe Herbal Tea of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
EPGINGRC
BIO066
3760320760455
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Organic Ginger - Cut Rhizome 100g - Zingiber Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
22 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Ginger Bio - Zingiber officinale Essential Oil 5 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Organic Ginger - Cut Rhizome 100g - Zingiber Herbal Tea

Ginger Bio - Zingiber officinale Essential Oil 5 ml - Pranarôm

L' essential oil of Ginger Bio or Zingiber officinale of the laboratory Pranarôm is known to relieve digestive disorders. [...]
1 in stock Price $12.43


Organic Ginger - Cut Rhizome 100g - Zingiber officinale Roscoe...

Write your review

Organic Ginger - Cut Rhizome 100g - Zingiber officinale Roscoe Herbal Tea

Main plant of the Indian Ayurvedic medicine, Ginger is used in many digestive disorders but also when there is a decrease in vitality

This spice is also appreciated to fight against nausea, by supporting the digestive function

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Cédric j.
06/02/2018

Merci,
Produit livré rapidement et conforme à mes attentes

Grade 
Avis de Bertrand H.
01/23/2017

Cool.

Grade 
Avis de Laura L.
06/16/2016

Livraison très rapide, conditionnement au top a recommandé

4 3

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog