Cannelle Bio - Bâton 100 g - Tisane de Cinnamomum verum J. Presl
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/23133-home_default/cinnamon-bio-sticks-100-g-cinnamomum-verum-herbal-tea-j-presl.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/23134-home_default/cinnamon-bio-sticks-100-g-cinnamomum-verum-herbal-tea-j-presl.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/23135-home_default/cinnamon-bio-sticks-100-g-cinnamomum-verum-herbal-tea-j-presl.jpg

Cinnamon Bio - Sticks 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl

12,42 $

Cinnamon or Cinnamomum verum is a shrub native to Sri Lanka.

In phytotherapy, thebark, pipe or stick of cinnamon is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The cinnamon sticks will be also recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

5 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Cinnamon or Cinnamomum verum is a shrub native to Sri Lanka.

In phytotherapy, thebark, pipe or stick of cinnamon is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The cinnamon sticks will be also recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

Common Names:
Saigon cinnamon, Cochinchina cinnamon, Chinese cinnamon, false cinnamon, bastard cinnamon, Ceylon cinnamon, Padang cinnamon.

Latin name:
Cinnamomum verum J. Presl.

Family:
Lauraceae.

Part used:
The pipe.

Preparation:
Used in the kitchen to spice up your culinary preparations.

Contra-indications :
Pregnant women and young children.

Label :


Packaging:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Cinnamon Bio - Sticks 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl of the category Natural spices from around the world liven up your kitchen
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
EPCANNTU
BIO170
3760320761117

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals via Buy Cinnamon Organic - Stick 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J.

Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals

This introductory set ofessential oil crystals is ideal for discovering this culinary innovation! [...]
3 in stock Price $14.74
Image de Organic Turmeric Powder - SuperFoods 200g - Wild Ferns Purasana via Buy Cinnamon Organic - Stick 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J.

Organic Turmeric Powder - SuperFoods 200g - Wild Ferns Purasana

The turmeric is a herbaceous plant native to India and Malaysia and is related to ginger. [...]
2 in stock Price $10.93
Image de Psyllium in the kitchen - 38 recipes by Christine Charles-Ducros - Nature et Partage via Buy Cinnamon Organic - Stick 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J.

Psyllium in the kitchen - 38 recipes by Christine Charles-Ducros - Nature...

Psyllium in the Kitchen by Christine Charles-Ducros is a book of 38 recipes including psyllium. [...]
2 in stock Price $9.89

Vos derniers avis

Cinnamon Bio - Sticks 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl

Write your review

Cinnamon Bio - Sticks 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl

Cinnamon or Cinnamomum verum is a shrub native to Sri Lanka.

In phytotherapy, thebark, pipe or stick of cinnamon is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The cinnamon sticks will be also recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Hélène B
02/11/2022
Cannelle de Ceylan

La commande a été livrée dans des délais très satisfaisants.
Les bâtons de cannelle sont bien parfumés , le rapport qualité-prix est satisfaisant .

Grade 
Avis de Claudine c
01/26/2021
CANNEELLE BIO

Bon produit livraison rapide, je recommande.

Grade 
Avis de marion h
12/26/2020
très bien

Bon produit et livraison parfaite, merci, c'était un essai, je recommencerai

Grade 
Avis de Christine l.
10/30/2019

Envoi rapide, produits bios conformes et de qualité (bâtons de cannelle et Tisane de Cinnamomum verum J. Presl) ...merci à toute l'équipe

Grade 
Avis de Bakovelo R.
10/30/2019

De vrais batons de cannelle comme je voulais. Emballage impeccable et livraison rapide

5 6
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie