Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9701-home_default/licorice-sticks-organic-200-grams-glycyrrhiza-glabra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9702-home_default/licorice-sticks-organic-200-grams-glycyrrhiza-glabra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16773-home_default/licorice-sticks-organic-200-grams-glycyrrhiza-glabra-l.jpg

Licorice sticks Organic - 200 grams - Glycyrrhiza glabra L.

18,56 $

Licorice root is used to reduce heartburn and to calm the temptations of smokers trying to quit

It is also and above all used to please oneself !

8 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description
Licorice root is used to reduce heartburn and to calm the temptations of smokers trying to quit smoking.

It is also and above all used for pleasure !

Common Names:
Licorice.

Latin name:
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.

Family:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The root in stick.

Preparation:
To chew throughout the day.

Label:


Packaging:
Sachet of licorice sticks, 200 grams approximately.

Contra-indications :
Pregnancy.
Breastfeeding.
Hepatic disorder.
Renal insufficiency.
Hypertension.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!


The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.







Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Licorice sticks Organic - 200 grams - Glycyrrhiza glabra L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW384
BIO112
3760320760967
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover via Buy Organic Licorice Sticks - 200 grams - Glycyrrhiza glabra

Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover

Calm'acid forte from Biover contributes to a normal acidity level in the stomach The formula contains lithothamnion, a small red algae, naturally rich in calcium and magnesium carbonate Calm'acid combines lithothamnion with alginic acid and extracts of marshmallow, camomile and lemon balm. [...]
6 in stock Price $13.95
Image de Organic Smokers' Syrup - Respiratory well-being 250 ml Herbalgem via Buy Organic Licorice Sticks - 200 grams - Glycyrrhiza glabra

Organic Smokers' Syrup - Respiratory well-being 250 ml Herbalgem

This Smokers' Syrup fortifies the respiratory tract of smokers, cleansing it of the tar layer accumulated over the years Elecampane root, combined with marrubus herb and essential oils of eucalyptus, laurel and myrtle, work in synergy to clear congested airways. [...]
36 in stock Price $12.23


Licorice sticks Organic - 200 grams - Glycyrrhiza glabra L.

Write your review

Licorice sticks Organic - 200 grams - Glycyrrhiza glabra L.

Licorice root is used to reduce heartburn and to calm the temptations of smokers trying to quit

It is also and above all used to please oneself !

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Madame S
06/16/2021
Réglisse en bâtons

Impeccable, très bon goût

Grade 
Avis de Laurent D
05/27/2021
Bâtons de réglisse

Très bien. Très bonne qualité et livraison rapide

Grade 
Avis de Patrick T.
04/01/2021
Toute mon enfance

Très bon produit.
Très bien emballé et protégé de la lumière et de l’humidité.
Et en plus coupé à la bonne taille.
Et bien sûr le goût ! Parfait.

Grade 
Avis de dominique a
02/17/2021
baton de reglisse

très bon service et commande envoyer rapidement .
conditionnements impecable

Grade 
Avis de Laurent D
01/27/2021
Réglisse bâtons Bio

TB. Envoi rapide et soigné. Bonne qualité du produit.

5 32

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog