Courge Bio - Graines décortiquées 100g - Tisane de Cucurbita pepo L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16665-home_default/squash-organic-shelled-seeds-100g-cucurbita-pepo-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/10142-home_default/squash-organic-shelled-seeds-100g-cucurbita-pepo-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/10141-home_default/squash-organic-shelled-seeds-100g-cucurbita-pepo-l-herbal-tea.jpg

Squash Organic - Shelled seeds 100g - Cucurbita pepo L. herbal tea

11,17 $

The seeds of pumpkin are traditionally famous for their positive action on the urinary disorders and the benign hypertrophy of the prostate accompanied by disorders of the miction

It was also used as a vermifuge.

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Pumpkin seeds are traditionally reputed to have a positive effect on urinary disorders and benign prostatic hypertrophy with urination disorders

It was also used as a vermifuge.

Common Names:
Squash, pumpkin.

Latin name:
Cucurbita pepo L.

Family:
Cucurbitaceae.

Part used:
The shelled seed.

Preparation
Pumpkin seeds are consumed by crushing them coarsely or by chewing them properly.
Take 10 grams daily.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Squash Organic - Shelled seeds 100g - Cucurbita pepo L. herbal tea of the category Accompanying people on a daily basis
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLCOUR
BIO047
3760320760622
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Parasitism of animals Bio - A.N.D 105 30 ml - Bionature via Buy Organic Pumpkin - Hulled seeds 100g - Cucurbita pepo tea

Parasitism of animals Bio - A.N.D 105 30 ml - Bionature

A [...]
3 in stock Price $12.13


Squash Organic - Shelled seeds 100g - Cucurbita pepo L. herbal tea

Write your review

Squash Organic - Shelled seeds 100g - Cucurbita pepo L. herbal tea

The seeds of pumpkin are traditionally famous for their positive action on the urinary disorders and the benign hypertrophy of the prostate accompanied by disorders of the miction

It was also used as a vermifuge.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Marie D
07/13/2021
Les graines de courge

Très très bien ; reçu en temps voulu. Merci

Grade 
Avis de Levieux
07/07/2021
Épilobe

Commande effectuée par téléphone, j'ai reçu le colis très rapidement, concernant les produits graines de courge, tisane d'orthie et épilobe en tisane et en gouttes il faudra attendre des semaines ou des mois pour constater une amélioration.

Grade 
Avis de Lagache Catherine
04/07/2021
Très satisfaite

Les produits sont conformes à la description. La livraison est rapide et les produits sont très bien protégés dans leurs emballages.
Je recommande complètement !

Grade 
Avis de Huguette H.
08/10/2016

J'utilise les graines de courge comme vermifuge naturel pour mes poules naines: je les mouds et les mélange à leur nourriture. J'a appris qu'elles ont aussi des vertus médicinales sur leur système digestif, et que leur richesse en oligoéléments renforcent le système immunitaire.
En ce qui concerne ma commande, je suis, comme d'habitude, très satisfaite: la rapidité d'expédition est très appréciable.

5 4