Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9959-home_default/partenelle-feverfew-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-tanacetum-parthenium-l-sch.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9960-home_default/partenelle-feverfew-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-tanacetum-parthenium-l-sch.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9961-home_default/partenelle-feverfew-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-tanacetum-parthenium-l-sch.jpg

Partenelle (Feverfew) Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from

11,19 $

This chamomile is traditionally used against migraines.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
This chamomile is traditionally used against migraines.

Common Names:
Partenelle, feverfew.

Latin name :
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. (= Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh. = Matricaria parthenium L. = Pyrethrum parthenium (L.) Sm.).

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The cut aerial part.

Preparation:
Chamomile is prepared as an infusion of 40 grams per liter.
Drink one cup before each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Allergy to asteraceae.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Partenelle (Feverfew) Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. of the category Organic herbal tea from Louis Herbalism
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLGRCAMPACO
BIO149
3760320763128
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Partenelle (feverfew) organic - cut aerial part 100g -

Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm

L' Essential oil of Peppermint Bio or Mentha piperita of the laboratory Pranarôm is known for its antibacterial, antiviral, analgesic, immunostimulant, digestive tonic,. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.97
Image de Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L. via Buy Partenelle (feverfew) organic - cut aerial part 100g -

Ginkgo Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Ginkgo biloba L.

The leaves of this tree are traditionally used to exert a positive influence on memory, concentration and mental health As an antioxidant, it helps protect the body against free radicals. [...]
2 in stock Price $11.68


Partenelle (Feverfew) Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea...

Write your review

Partenelle (Feverfew) Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.

This chamomile is traditionally used against migraines.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Duhau
10/29/2021
Grande camomille

Très bien et livraison rapide

Grade 
Avis de Stephanie M.
07/15/2020

Produit conforme à la description. Préparation et livraison ultra rapide. Très satisfaite.

Grade 
Avis de Serge l.
02/04/2020

Exactement les produits qu’il me faut pour une pré-attaque de mes migraines.

Grade 
Avis de Pascale g.
01/21/2020

Tout bien, merci

Grade 
Avis de Laetitia t.
02/06/2018

Envoi rapide bien emballé
Très satisfaite

5 6