Harpagophytum (Griffe du Diable) Bio - Racine coupée 100g - Harpagophytum procumbens (Burch.)
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16715-home_default/harpagophytum-devil-s-claw-organic-cut-root-100g-harpagophytum-procumbens-burch-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13568-home_default/harpagophytum-devil-s-claw-organic-cut-root-100g-harpagophytum-procumbens-burch-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8824-home_default/harpagophytum-devil-s-claw-organic-cut-root-100g-harpagophytum-procumbens-burch-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8823-home_default/harpagophytum-devil-s-claw-organic-cut-root-100g-harpagophytum-procumbens-burch-herbal-tea.jpg

Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum

13,42 $

Devil's claw, a plant that grows in the South African desert of Kalahari, helps to relieve muscles and joints while maintaining their flexibility

Harpagophyton has been used for centuries by indigenous people for its beneficial effects.

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Devil's claw, a plant that grows in the South African desert of Kalahari, helps to relieve muscles and joints while keeping them supple

Harpagophyton has been used for centuries by the native population for its beneficial action.

Common Names:
Harpagophytum, Devil's Claw.

Latin name:
Harpagophytum procumbens.

Family:
Pedaliaceae.

Part used:
The secondary root

Preparation:
Harpagophytum is prepared in decoction (2 grams per cup for 10 minutes). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contraindications:
In case of gastric and duodenal ulcer. Not recommended during pregnancy
(according to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label





Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum procumbens (Burch.) Herbal Tea of the category Plants for your joints
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLHARPRC1
BIO071
3760320763159
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea via Buy Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Chopped Root 100g -

Blackcurrant Organic - Broken leaves 100g - Ribes nigrum herbal tea

Traditionally, blackcurrant has a favourable influence on muscles and joints and helps to preserve their flexibility It helps maintain a balanced moisture level and is frequently used during diets for its purifying action. [...]
12 in stock Price $13.79
Image de Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L. via Buy Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Chopped Root 100g -

Nettle Bio - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Urtica dioica L.

Nettle has a purifying effect and stimulates the metabolism It contributes to the maintenance of good joint health and water balance This plant is also known in herbal medicine for its favourable action on the hair and the skin. [...]
116 in stock Price $8.45


Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g -...

Write your review

Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum procumbens (Burch.) Herbal Tea

Devil's claw, a plant that grows in the South African desert of Kalahari, helps to relieve muscles and joints while maintaining their flexibility

Harpagophyton has been used for centuries by indigenous people for its beneficial effects.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Weinmann Brigitte
06/22/2021
la bonne adresse

commande rapidement traitée et rapidement livrée! grand choix de produits pour se soigner en douceur...

Grade 
Avis de michel r
01/26/2021
avis commande harpagophytum

Très satisfait de ma commande : produit de très bonne qualité et livraison avec suivi ultra rapide .
je recommande vivement .

Grade 
Avis de Prosper g.
03/19/2020

Bonjour, bonne réception du colis le produit
impeccable ,en vous remerciant

Grade 
Avis de Cécile C.
05/02/2019

Conditionnement, délai, couleur des plantes, odeur.... tout me semble parfait. La seule chose qui fait que je ne mets pas 5 étoiles est que ... je n'ai pas testé!!!

Grade 
Avis de Catherine R.
12/13/2018

Très Satisfaite et par la rapidité de l'envoi et par l'emballage des plantes qui se referme permettant une meilleure conservation.

5 7