Olivier Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane d'Olea europaea L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16751-home_default/organic-olive-tree-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-olea-europaea-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9954-home_default/organic-olive-tree-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-olea-europaea-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9955-home_default/organic-olive-tree-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-olea-europaea-l.jpg

Organic Olive Tree - Cut Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Olea europaea L.

10,04 $

The olive leaf is traditionally known for its favourable action on blood circulation.

16 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The olive leaf is traditionally reputed for its favourable action on the blood circulation.

Common Names:
Olive tree, European olive tree, common olive tree.

Latin name:
Olea europaea L

Family :
Oleaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation:
The olive leaf is prepared in decoction of a teaspoon per cup for 3 minutes followed by an infusion of 5 minutes, to drink hot morning and evening

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Organic Olive Tree - Cut Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Olea europaea L. of the category Plants in all their forms improve circulation
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLOLIVFC
BIO145
3760320760233
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Horse Chestnut Tree Organic - Circulation 120 capsules - Purasana via Organic Olive Tree - Cut Leaves 100g - Olea europaea Herbal Tea

Horse Chestnut Tree Organic - Circulation 120 capsules - Purasana

Horse chestnut has long been used for its positive influence on the vessels, which it helps to keep supple and in good condition It supports the circulation and is indicated in case of unsightly veins, heavy legs, night cramps and hemorrhoids. [...]
4 in stock Price $16.57


Organic Olive Tree - Cut Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Olea...

Write your review

Organic Olive Tree - Cut Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Olea europaea L.

The olive leaf is traditionally known for its favourable action on blood circulation.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de anyse
11/03/2021
commande, olivier bio

un client satisfait
Parfait,tout etait bien,la commande est arrivee tres vite,en parfait etat,
Je donne 5 etoile

Grade 
Avis de Farid
12/14/2020
Suite commande

Très bien

Grade 
Avis de Mario B.
05/08/2020

Très satisfait de ma commande. Le produit correspond parfaitement à ma demande.

Grade 
Avis de Valérie V.
02/01/2020

Parfait, merci !

Grade 
Avis de Rosy P.
05/22/2019

parfait correspond bien aux attentes

5 9