Bouleau Bio - Ecorce 100g - Tisane Betula pendula Roth
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16514-home_default/birch-organic-bark-100g-herbal-tea-betula-pendula-roth.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9727-home_default/birch-organic-bark-100g-herbal-tea-betula-pendula-roth.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9728-home_default/birch-organic-bark-100g-herbal-tea-betula-pendula-roth.jpg

Birch Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Betula pendula Roth

10,06 $

Birch bark is renowned for its diuretic properties

It is also traditionally used as a febrifuge and digestive stimulant.

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Birch bark is renowned for its diuretic properties

It is also traditionally used as a febrifuge and digestive stimulant.

Common Names:
Common birch, Warty birch, Scented birch, Birch, Nephrite tree of Europe, Tree of wisdom, Sceptre of schoolmasters.

Latin name:
Betula pendula Roth.

Family:
Betulaceae.

Part used:
The bark.

Preparation
Birch bark is prepared as a decoction (3 grams per cup brought to a boil for 5 minutes).
Drink 3 cups per day before meals.

Tip:
The birch is also called "scepter of the schoolmasters" because it was used to punish the dunces of the school of formerly...

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Birch Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Betula pendula Roth of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLBOULEC
BIO027
3760320763258
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic birch sap - DépuraSève 250 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Birch Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Betula pendula

Organic birch sap - DépuraSève 250 ml - Herbalgem

To drain the body effectively and regenerate the organism, the elimination systems must be in good condition Dépurasève really stimulates the elimination pathways and deeply cleanses the body of accumulated waste and toxins (drug residues, air pollution, tobacco, alcohol, etc. [...]
17 in stock Price $13.82
Image de Black Radish Bio - Digestion 120 capsules - Purasana via Buy Birch Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Betula pendula

Black Radish Bio - Digestion 120 capsules - Purasana

The organic black radish from the laboratory Purasana is traditionally used in the treatment of digestive disorders and to clean the body, especially the liver. [...]
5 in stock Price $16.61


Birch Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Betula pendula Roth

Write your review

Birch Organic - Bark 100g - Herbal Tea Betula pendula Roth

Birch bark is renowned for its diuretic properties

It is also traditionally used as a febrifuge and digestive stimulant.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de odile R.
06/11/2016

Bon produit!

5 1