Tilleul Bio - Aubier 100g - Tisane Tillia cordata Mill.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16799-home_default/lime-tree-organic-sapwood-100g-herbal-tea-tillia-cordata-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14746-home_default/lime-tree-organic-sapwood-100g-herbal-tea-tillia-cordata-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9838-home_default/lime-tree-organic-sapwood-100g-herbal-tea-tillia-cordata-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9839-home_default/lime-tree-organic-sapwood-100g-herbal-tea-tillia-cordata-mill.jpg

Lime Tree Organic - Sapwood 100g - Herbal Tea Tillia cordata Mill.

11,19 $

Thanks to its depurative action, Sapwood has traditionally a favourable influence on the liver and the joints.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Thanks to its depurative action, Sapwood has traditionally had a favourable influence on the liver and the joints.

Common Names:
Small-leaf linden, heart-leaf linden, wood linden, male linden, winter linden.

Latin name:
Tilia cordata Mill.

Family:
Tiliaceae.

Part used:
The sapwood.

Preparation
Linden sapwood is prepared as a decoction of 20 grams per liter for 10 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided only for information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lime Tree Organic - Sapwood 100g - Herbal Tea Tillia cordata Mill. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLTILLAUC1
BIO129
3760320760042
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic birch sap - DépuraSève 250 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Organic Lime Tree - Sapwood 100g - Tillia cordata Herbal Tea

Organic birch sap - DépuraSève 250 ml - Herbalgem

To drain the body effectively and regenerate the organism, the elimination systems must be in good condition Dépurasève really stimulates the elimination pathways and deeply cleanses the body of accumulated waste and toxins (drug residues, air pollution, tobacco, alcohol, etc. [...]
17 in stock Price $13.82
Image de Genuine Sapwood of the Roussillon wild lime tree organic - Drainage 30 phials - La Gravelline via Buy Organic Lime Tree - Sapwood 100g - Tillia cordata Herbal Tea

Genuine Sapwood of the Roussillon wild lime tree organic - Drainage 30...

T [...]
6 in stock Price $21.32


Lime Tree Organic - Sapwood 100g - Herbal Tea Tillia cordata Mill.

Write your review

Lime Tree Organic - Sapwood 100g - Herbal Tea Tillia cordata Mill.

Thanks to its depurative action, Sapwood has traditionally a favourable influence on the liver and the joints.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Virginie T.
03/01/2020

Parfait!

Grade 
Avis de FANNY L.
05/23/2019

Très bien reçu, commandé 200g, aurais aimé avoir deux paquets de 100g, pour pouvoir en offrir à un proche, en soit n'est pas un réel problème, je me débrouillerai autrement! Produit semble être de très bonne qualité, ressors une très belle couleur en décoction. Saveur particulière en arrière goût, mais pas dérangeant pour ma part.

Grade 
Avis de Antoine S.
02/07/2019

Produits de qualité, conforme à la commande, livraison raisonnable.

Grade 
Avis de Bernadet z.
12/26/2018

entière satisfaction

Grade 
Avis de Valérie L.
03/22/2018

Parfait. Produits de qualité boutique très séreuse, livraison rapide. Personnel très agréable.
Je suis fervente détentrice de l'utilisation des plantes : des bienfaits souvent méconnus qui méritent bien de l'être.
Pour ceux et celles qui souffrent de lithiases l'association pariétaire - aubier de tilleul feront fondre l'oxalate de calcium.

5 7