Kudzu - Racine coupée 100g - Tisane de Pueraria montana var lobata
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/57154-home_default/kudzu-chopped-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-pueraria-montana-var-lobata.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/57032-home_default/kudzu-chopped-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-pueraria-montana-var-lobata.jpg

Kudzu - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea from Pueraria montana var lobata

11,37 $

Kudzu or Pueraria montana is a perennial plant native to Asia.

In Phytotherapy, the root is traditionally used in withdrawal thanks to its antioxidant and purifying properties.

Not in stock

Notify me when available

Our alternatives while waiting for the return of this product:

credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Kudzu or Pueraria montana is a perennial plant native to Asia.

In Phytotherapy, the root is traditionally used in withdrawal thanks to its antioxidant and purifying properties

Common names:
Pueraria, pueraria, kudzu, Kuzu, kouzou, kudzu vine.

Latin name :
Pueraria montanaFamily

:
Fabaceae.

Part used :
The root.

Preparation:
Kudzu is prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per day for 10 minutes
.

Drink one cup after meals.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Packaging:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.
























Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Kudzu - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea from Pueraria montana var lobata of the category Plants are at your side during withdrawal in case of addiction
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
KUD11.C
CONV161
3760320764804

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Kudzu 150 mg - Withdrawal 60 capsules - Solaray via Buy Kudzu - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea from Pueraria montana var

Kudzu 150 mg - Withdrawal 60 capsules - Solaray

Kudzu or Pueraria lobata is a plant native to the semi-tropical regions of Asia. [...]
53 in stock Price $24.23
Image de Rhodiola - Chopped Roots 50g - Rhodiola rosea L. herbal tea via Buy Kudzu - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea from Pueraria montana var

Rhodiola - Chopped Roots 50g - Rhodiola rosea L. herbal tea

Rhodiola is a plant from the Swedish and Russian pharmacopoeia, used for thousands of years in Siberia and northern Europe: legend has it that the Vikings drew their legendary strength from Rhodiola root! [...]
1 in stock Price $12.76
Image de Sleep Spray Aromanoctis Bio - Relaxation with Essential Oils 150 ml Pranarôm via Buy Kudzu - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea from Pueraria montana var

Sleep Spray Aromanoctis Bio - Relaxation with Essential Oils 150 ml Pranarôm

A [...]
6 in stock Price $20.78

Vos derniers avis

Kudzu - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea from Pueraria montana var...

Write your review

Kudzu - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea from Pueraria montana var lobata

Kudzu or Pueraria montana is a perennial plant native to Asia.

In Phytotherapy, the root is traditionally used in withdrawal thanks to its antioxidant and purifying properties.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Esthersue
01/13/2022
Commande kudzu

Très satisfaite de ma commande, délai de livraison très rapide, et conditionnement de la plante top génial

Grade 
Avis de TARGOS
12/13/2021
Kudzu - Racine coupée 100g - Tisane de Pueraria montana var loba

Bon produit et service livraison impeccable.

5 2
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie