Caroubier - Fruit coupé 100g - Tisane de Ceratonia siliqua L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58123-home_default/carob-tree-cut-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-ceratonia-siliqua-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58120-home_default/carob-tree-cut-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-ceratonia-siliqua-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58122-home_default/carob-tree-cut-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-ceratonia-siliqua-l.jpg

Carob tree - Cut fruit 100g - Herbal tea from Ceratonia siliqua L.

8,04 $

The Carob tree or Ceratonia siliqua is a tree growing in the Mediterranean basin.

In phytotherapy, the carob seed is a transit regulator, because it is rich in fiber

Reduced to powder, it is used as athickener in cooking recipes and relieves digestive disorders.

5 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The Carob tree or Ceratonia siliqua is a tree growing in the Mediterranean basin.

In phytotherapy, the carob seed is a transit regulator, because it is rich in fiber

Reduced to powder, it is used as athickener in cooking recipes and relieves digestive disorders.

Common Names:
Carob tree, carouge, fig tree of Egypt, bread of Saint John the Baptist, bean of Pythagoras.

Latin name:
Ceratonia siliqua L.

Family:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The cut fruit.

Preparation:
Children: do not exceed 10 grams of powder per day in infusion.
Adults : do not exceed 30 grams of powder per day in infusion.

Packaging:
Bag of 100 grams.

The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.






Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Carob tree - Cut fruit 100g - Herbal tea from Ceratonia siliqua L. of the category Natural solutions for your transit
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
CAR41.C
CONV011
3760320764996

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de C.I.P. Digestion Bio - Digestive comfort 20 phials Dietaroma via Carob tree - Cut fruit 100g - Herbal tea from Ceratonia siliqua

C.I.P. Digestion Bio - Digestive comfort 20 phials Dietaroma

C.I.P. Digestion Bio of the laboratory Dietaroma is a dietary supplement to contribute to digestive comfort. [...]
26 in stock Price $15.72

Vos derniers avis

Carob tree - Cut fruit 100g - Herbal tea from Ceratonia siliqua L.

Write your review

Carob tree - Cut fruit 100g - Herbal tea from Ceratonia siliqua L.

The Carob tree or Ceratonia siliqua is a tree growing in the Mediterranean basin.

In phytotherapy, the carob seed is a transit regulator, because it is rich in fiber

Reduced to powder, it is used as athickener in cooking recipes and relieves digestive disorders.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie